Thursday, December 2, 2010

Recent Work

Sebastian (aka Johnathon Morgenstern)
Just now I am realizing how obsessed I am with this series
-___- its kinda sad really. Anyways.
he's so evil. I love it! This picture though...I'm not sure its completely right...
I feel like somethings missing. hmmmm...
any hoo..
Cassandra Clare owns characters
me- artwork (c)RachelAro2010

 The Daylighter (aka Simon)
this is Simon from Cassandra Clare's MI series, 
after he was turned into a vampire...I love Simon :)
I don't think he gets near enough credit.
artwork (c)RachelAro2010

 Mortal Instruments sketches?
now I don't know if all of the above is MI sketches...
but I know some of them are, for instance the one with the arrow pointing at 
with Jace written above it...well that is and there are couple that fit the description but idk
Cassandra Clare owns the characters, I just loveee drawing them :) 

Mixed Tape
I painted over an actual picture for this get used to painting in photoshop
but yehhh, whoever was in that picture I used, sorry...
 The Little Mermaid
did this freehand in ball point pen when I should've been doing
geometry last year hahaa 

 Summer Nights, Restless Fights

 I like the guy in this pic, but not the girl.

 Chase and Landon 
awww Landon is cute in this picture...I like it.
Cassidy Tucker - characters
artwork-me (c)RachelAro2010

 Lucie and Skylar
yay!! this is where Cassidy says "you're spelling their names wrong"
and I roll my eyes and change the fricken spelling for the ump-teenth time
characters-Cassidy Tucker
 Lil Landon :3
awww little Landon is so cute haha
Cassidy Tucker's Characters
artwork- me (c)RachelAro2010

Cassidy's character Brett (I told you a lot of the artwork on here
is her characters haha) I love the expressions though :p
artwork-me (c)RachelAro2010

 Taryn and Johnnie (I know I didn't spell that right)
Cass's characters
my artwork (c)RachelAro2010

 More Disney free hand done when I should've been doing Geometry :)

this character (above) belongs to my good friend Cassidy Tucker.
I just put her on paper. 
character: (c)CassidyJayneTucker2010

Everyone's A Critic's Logan Singing
funny story about this piece, I took the pose almost exactly from a photo
though I changed the person and some of the aesthetics...I just wanted to clarify that the people in these pictures are NOT the same. But yeh...

 Everyone loves a Bassist :)
ahh Preston

I don't know who this is. -__-
oh well...

Landon :)
this was done for my friend Cassidy Tucker, you will see a lot of 
art work done for her on here haha
Landon- (c)CassidyJayneTucker2010
artwork- me (c)RachelAro2010

drew this at the end of last year

I never finish anything *sighhhh*

I have no idea who these kids are...they just popped up and I drew em. :)

 Another Unfinished Piece
Jet. Jet. Jet. Jet.
Jay Ethan Thacker "Jet" 
done for Cass. 
Jet - (c)CassidyJayneTucker2010
artwork- me (c)RachelAro2010

I know a guy who looks JUST like joke
All Dressed Up and No Where to Go
 Seelie Court Kiss
Jace and Clary from Cassandra Clare's Mortal Instruments Series
:) I love this love. love. love. love.
I do NOT own these characters just love drawing them...
ignore the quotes on the side cause I think they're wrong :s
characters-Cassandra Clare
artwork-me (c)RachelAro2010